INFORMATION DEVELOPED ON NEW DATA PROTECTION REGULATIONS

Privacy policy

RESPONSIBLE FOR THE TREATMENT

GRUP L'OVELLA NEGRA C / Zamora, 78 bajos 08018 Barcelona

Email:rgpd@ovellanegra.net

Contact Delegate of Data Protection / Privacy Office : rgpd@ovellanegra.net rgpd@ovellanegra.net

Why and for what do we treat your personal data?

 
Below, the different purposes of treatment by the Company are detailed:

PURPOSE OF THE TREATMENT

They are necessary for the signing of the contract or the provision of the service you request.

We will treat your data to inform you about the contracting of products and services of the Company, for its contracting, as well as to maintain and fulfill the contract. To fulfill the contract, we can go to open sources of information, such as newspapers and official bulletins, public records, resolutions of the Public Administrations, telephone directories, lists of people belonging to professional associations, official lists for the prevention of fraud, social networks and Internet.

Treatments made by your consent.

Provided you have given your consent through the box enabled for that purpose in the form that we would make available to you.

Development of commercial actions:

  • We will treat your data for the development of commercial actions, both general and personalized, to offer products and / or services different from those contracted with the Company, congratulate you on specific dates, include you in loyalty programs and participate in raffles organized by the company. These commercial actions may be by any means, including telematics (email, fax, SMS, social networks, mobile applications, etc.). This authorization will exist even after termination of your relationship with the Company.

 

  • We will treat your data for the development of commercial actions, both general and personalized, to offer you products and / or services of the Company, collaborating and / or participated companies. These commercial actions may be by any means, including telematics (email, fax, SMS, social networks, mobile applications, etc.). This authorization will exist even after termination of your relationship with the Company. The collaborating companies and / or investees whose products may cover the commercial actions belong to the sectors related to the Company

 
Data communication:

  • We will communicate your data to companies of the Group, as well as to companies that are collaborators and / or participated by the Company (for example, insurers), for the development of commercial actions by them, both general and customized, on their products and services. These commercial actions may be by any means, both physical and telematic (email, fax, SMS, social networks, mobile applications, etc.). You can access the complete list of companies to which we will communicate your information by requesting it to rgpd@ovellanegra.net

                                           

  • In case you do not authorize the processing of your data for the above purposes, this will not affect the maintenance or compliance with the contractual relationship you have with the Company.

 
Treatments made for legitimate interest

  • We will treat your data for the development of commercial actions, both general and personalized, to offer you products or services of the Company similar to those that you already have contracted. Commercial actions may be by any means, including telematics (email, fax, SMS, social networks, mobile applications, etc.). To be able to offer you personalized products and services, we will only use the data we have about you last year.
  • We will treat your data to make observations and recommend products and services of the Company. In particular, we will deal with the transactional movements of the products and / or services that you have contracted with the Company. We will consult the information we have about the management of the services we provide or the products that you have hired or keep contracted in the last year. We can only check information from companies that provide information, if you give your consent through the corresponding box of the questionnaire.

 

  • Through the two (2) previous treatments, the Company pursues the legitimate interest to offer you the products and services that best suit your personal characteristics, as well as better conditions in products or services that you have hired, or that you can hire in the future.
  • We will record your voice and / or your image and we will keep the telephone and / or video conversation, when expressly indicated. The legitimate interests of the Company are to maintain the quality of the service and use the recordings as evidence in trial and outside of it, if necessary.

 

  • We will communicate your data to other Group companies and third-party companies and / or collaborating companies (by way of example, insurance companies), in the event that you, as a client of the Company, carry out the contracting of any of the products and / or services of said entities that are commercialized by the Company. In this case, the transfer will only affect a limited number of merely identifying data that the Company has on its person, in particular, those strictly necessary for the conclusion of the contract. The aim is to simplify and expedite the contracting through the Company of the products that it sells from other Group companies or from third-party companies, given its status as a Company customer. You can access the complete list of companies to which we will communicate your information by requesting it at rgpd@ovellanegra.net
  • You may request opposition to any of the above treatments based on legitimate interest. To do this, you should contact rgpd@ovellanegra.net

 

Treatments made to comply with a legal obligation

  • We will treat your data for activities of the Company or whose concession is requested or may request us in the future.
  • We will process your data to comply with applicable legal and fiscal obligations

 
How do we obtain your data?

  • The Company obtains its data through the following sources:
  • The information that you provide us when you contract and maintain products and / or services with us, both directly and indirectly. Some examples are:
  • through consultations, transactions, operations or requests for contracts, services.
  • Open sources of information, such as newspapers and official bulletins, public records, resolutions of the Public Administrations, telephone directories, lists of people belonging to professional associations, social networks and the Internet, and third companies to which you have given your consent for the transfer of your data to the Company.

 

  • In particular, the data we will discuss include the following categories:

How long will we keep your data?

  • We will treat your personal data as long as they are necessary for the purpose for which they were collected. If you cancel all contracts, you can
  • Maintain the consent to develop commercial actions : We will treat your data for commercial actions that you have consented to.

 

  • Revoke consent to develop commercial actions : We will cancel your data by blocking them. With this blockade, the Company will not have access to your data and will only treat them for making them available to the competent Public Administrations, Judges and Courts or the Public Prosecutor's Office, for the attention of the possible responsibilities related to the processing of the data, in particular for the exercise and defense of claims before the Spanish Agency for Data Protection. We will keep your data blocked during the periods stipulated in the applicable provisions or, as the case may be, in the contractual relations maintained with the Company, proceeding to the physical suppression of your data once these deadlines have elapsed.

 
Who will receive your data?

We communicate your personal data to :

1. Group companies with these purposes:

  • Develop commercial actions of products and services both general and personalized.
  • Contract products or services.
  • Comply with legal obligations.

 
You will be able to access the full list of companies to which we will communicate your information by requesting it at rgpd@ovellanegra.net

2. Public Organisms, Tax Agency, Judges and Courts and, in general, competent Authorities, when the Company has the legal obligation to provide them.

3. Companies that collaborate and / or participate in the Group

  • Develop commercial actions of products and services both general and personalized.
  • Contract products and / or services of said entities.

 
You will be able to access the full list of companies to which we will communicate your information by requesting it at rgpd@ovellanegra.net

4. Apart from the previous data communications, the Company has the collaboration of some third-party service providers that have access to your personal data and that treat the aforementioned data in the name and on behalf of the Company as a consequence of its provision of services.

The Company follows strict criteria of selection of service providers in order to comply with its data protection obligations and undertakes to subscribe with them the corresponding data processing contract through which it will impose them, between others, the following obligations : apply appropriate technical and organizational measures : treat the personal data for the agreed purposes and taking only the documented instructions of the Company : and delete or return the data to the Company once the provision of services ends.

Specifically, the Company will contract the provision of services by third-party suppliers that carry out their activity, by way of example and not limitation, in the services and activities related to the Company.

What are your rights when you provide us with your data?

You may exercise your rights of access, portability, rectification, deletion, limitation and opposition to not be subject to a decision based solely on automated processing. Likewise, you may revoke the consent given at any time.

To exercise the aforementioned rights, you should contact:

FERNANDO BALLABRIGA NAT SL (hereinafter "the Company"). Address : CARRER SITGES Number 5 CP 08001 - BARCELONA - Barcelona.
Email: rgpd@ovellanegra.net  

Who can exercise your claims?

You can always contact the Data Protection Delegate Company

You may also file a claim with the Spanish Data Protection Agency, if you disagree with the response you received from the Company. It has the necessary information on its websitewww.agpd.es

Dar de baja (requerido)

Correo electrónico (requerido)

  He leído y acepto el Aviso legal del sitio y las condiciones de tratamiento de mis datos de carácter personal Política de Privacidad